Advertisement

You will be redirected to the page you want to view in  seconds.

Officer promotion list for April is out

Mar. 18, 2014 - 05:59PM   |  
Comments
  • Filed Under

These officers have been selected for promotion in April, the Army announced today.

Colonel

Army Competitive Category

Adams, Brian Whitn

Alexander, Joel Ob

Allen, John Randal

Bernardoni, Kolin

Biggerstaff, Wolfg

Brewer, Steven Edw

Brown, Christopher

Butler, Thomas Mic

Caleb, Earl Dywane

Carr, Robert Hamil

Conniff, John Arth

Cravey, Paul Alexa

Crawford, Geoffrey

Doubek, Gregory Ja

Duncan, James Alle

Duncan, Thomas Anw

Fletcher, Timothy

Freeman, Charles D

Furber, Daniel Lew

Gainey, Andrew Cli

Hall, Jerry Allen

Hoerner, Richard J

Huber, James Edwar

Huff, William Harr

Jackson, William D

Lange, Adam Walker

Law, Robert Newhal

Lawrence, Michael

Manville, Craig Ju

Matuskevich, Cynth

Mcclary, William J

Merenkov, Jeffrey

Miskovsky, Gary Ph

Moore, Matthew Pat

Moretti, Christoph

Schaum, William Ma

Schwind, Matthew M

Slater, Jonathan B

Smallwood, Phillip

Smart, Noel Clark

Stephens, Kenneth

Trotter, David Way

Waddell, Mendel Da

Ward, Forte Dougla

Williams, Gregory

Worthington, Carl

Wynder, Christophe

Zacherl, Andrew Mi

Army Nurse Corps

Murray, Elizabeth

Villafranca, Veron

Chaplain

None

Dental Corps

Lancaster, Douglas

Judge Advocate General

Mueller, Michael E

Rothwell, John Tyl

Medical Corps

Bojescul, John Adr

Medical Service Corps

Mcmurray, John And

Pitzer, Kevin Kenn

Via, John David

Yarvis, Jeffrey Sc

Medical Specialist Corps

None

Veterinary Corps

None

Lieutenant colonel

Army Competitive Category

Abelkis, Richard R

Abraham, Courtney

Albright, Joseph M

Amadon, Richard Fl

Anastasi, Matthew

Ank, Greg William

Arnold, William Cl

Bagley, Stephanie

Bailey, Tamika Bri

Bell, Lawson Frenc

Bennett, Chico Dem

Bergeron, Larry Jo

Beseda, Steven And

Bjerkaas, James Ke

Bolar, Roy Lee

Bragg, Jeffery Jos

Brandsma, Karst Ke

Brunson, Lahavie J

Castellani, Brian

Cavin, William Chr

Clemmer, Brent Ala

Cole, Michael Kell

Crispino, Eric Dan

Crouse, Martin Ler

Davis, Jason Savag

Dellinger, Scott M

Derocchi, Mark Jos

Dickson, Nicholas

Dudley, Sara Eliza

Duffy, Robert Fran

Dziedzic, Pamela L

Fain, Adam T

Fennema, Lee Sang

Flentie, Michael J

Foster, Chad Rober

Foster, Russell Jo

Fuhrman, Kimberly

Gallagher, Brady A

Gengler, Miles Tho

Geraci, Joseph Car

Good, Jason Dale

Gray, Joseph Evere

Habhab, Travis Mat

Hamilton, Stephen

Heflin, Raphael Sh

Henderson, Courtne

Himes, Mark Robert

Holmstrom, Joel Ro

Hoyman, James Davi

Huston, Jeffrey Mi

Jenkins, Robert Gr

Jensik, Michael Ch

Kam, Robert Mark

Kasker, Jennifer J

Lackey, Robert B

Leonard, Aaron Mic

Lewczak, Michael

Livingood, Lisa Je

Longo, Christopher

Lopez, John

Lowman, Christophe

Lucente, Seth Thom

Lujan, Fernando Ma

Luke, Charles C

Maltbie, Richard W

Martinez, Rodolfo

Mayo, David Neal

Mcclelland, Patric

Mccoy, Eric Andrew

Mcfall, Ben Patric

Mcfarland, Kyle Al

Mcfarlin, Kernaa D

Mckannay, William

Mcnicol, William S

Miller, Burr Hans

Mills, Bradley Way

Misigoy, Daniel

Moseley, Steven Da

Mulack, David Just

Murray, Chad Thoma

Nelson, William Br

Nesbit, Robert Pat

Petraitis, Mathieu

Prichardallen, Cly

Rasmussen, Peter J

Raymond, Ryan Lee

Reeson, Greg Chris

Reeves, Shane Rich

Reid, Ryan Lee

Reini, Jacqueline

Rochon, Robert Bre

Rogers, Matthew By

Roman, Hector

Roux, Davidmichael

Rowsey, Edward Kei

Rye, James David

Saintamant, Darcy

Scioletti, Michael

Seagreaves, Ryan D

Siebold, Benjamin

Smith, Dennis Alle

Smith, Kenneth Ear

Smith, Michael Lee

Snyder, Neil N

Spears, Brian Lawr

Staeheli, Paul Wil

Swenson, Eric Raym

Swinton, Larry Ant

Thigpen, Chesley D

Tokar, Michael S

Tope, Michelle Gay

Ungerer, Brian Tho

Updegraff, Laura C

Virgil, Scott Matt

Wamsley, Jason B

Wehrman, Jason

Wells, Gabriel D

Williams, John Mic

Withers, Jeffrey L

Wolford, Brian Per

Wylie, Ryan Brenda

Army Nurse Corps

None

Chaplain

Cantrell, Steven E

Jaedicke, Paul Rob

Vaughn, Thomas Ber

Dental Corps

Elysee, Jean R

Judge Advocate General

Everett, Daniel Ja

Flor, Andrew David

Griffith, Phillip

Thomas, Casey Zach

Medical Corps

Gumboc, Rey Domini

Mase, Vincent Jose

Mcpherson, John Jo

Spearman, Darren C

Trowbridge, David

Medical Service Corps

Derrick, David Ala

Roach, Shane A

Walters, Kenneth L

Zinnante, Rebecca

Medical Specialist Corps

None

Veterinary Corps

None

Major

Army Competitive Category

Acevedo, James

Alston, Cathy G

Anderson, Craig

Anderson, Michael

Bailey, Travis R

Bandi, Matthew Wil

Bartlette, Marcus

Betson, Andrew Pau

Bigger, Lori Lynn

Billingsley, Josep

Bontea, Sirius T

Bradshaw, Lavone S

Brewington, Thomas

Brown, Paul A

Brown, Spencer

Caldwell, Michael

Campbell, Ian A

Cardenas, Jose G

Cato, Anthony R

Chang, Sean Chihsh

Chappell, Seth Lof

Clayton, Monica Ky

Costa, Nathaniel P

Daley, Deborah Ann

Davis, Oliver E

Dover, Andrea G

Eissler, Burton Da

Faber, Andrew P

Fosmoe, Kristofer

Fox, Daniel Joseph

Garberson, Ronald

Gariepy, Emmet J

Gates, Bradley Chr

Gibson, James Mich

Glenn, Andrew Stev

Goehl, Daniel P

Gomez, Peter

Gray, Dustin R

Griggs, Randall Sm

Hamel, Patrick Ste

Hampson, Steven To

Hatzinger, Wade An

Hazell, Michael Gr

Henriquez, Emperat

Howard, Jonathan P

Hubbard, James D

Jackson, Luke Tayl

Johnson, Cameron M

Jones, Gary Daniel

Jones, Richard C

Klich, Christopher

Knowlton, Joseph D

Knox, Elizabeth A

Knox, Matthew John

Kornegay, Kelsey L

Kuzminski, Frank J

Landrum, Rodney A

Leach, Marycatheri

Linnemann, Randall

Lisell, Luke A

Loux, Thomas James

Main, Ryan Rodney

Manki, Einar D

Mason, Troy E

Maxa, Andrew James

Maxey, Chadwick Le

Mccombs, Adam Fish

Mcgovney, Mary Eli

Mclean, John Micha

Miller, Jason Mark

Mitchell, Brian D

Moerbe, Wesley Ala

Moffitt, Barron Je

Monroy, Daniel Jr

Motte, Brandon Ger

Neal, Paul Boyd

Ogura, David J

Opperman, Rikki A

Oradat, Jason M

Pacheco, Mary Eliz

Pafford, Brent Joe

Paladino, Matthew

Plassmeyer, Kriste

Pollock, Douglas J

Reid, Mark Allen

Reynolds, Antonio

Rhone, Jenya M

Richardson, Jay R

Riddle, Donald Jam

Ripka, Matthew Jam

Root, Thomas Price

Roxberry, Karen Al

Rue, Micah Paul

Rybacki, Michael J

Sandler, Joshua M

Sass, Benjamin L

Scher, Adam Anthon

Schnetzler, Emily

Scott, Mark Lloyd

Seckendorf, Casey

Shelby, Clinton A

Shonk, Douglas R

Silva, Brian James

Sioson, Emmanuel I

Slack, Garrett Wil

Slykhuis, Thomas M

Smith, Anthony D

Stagnaro, Thomas K

Stilwell, Jacqueli

Strickland, Nathan

Swaby, Tyrek Nesta

Syvertsen, Michael

Thornberg, Richard

Thornbury, Scott D

Trice, Kimberly Re

Turner, Lance C

Vos, John R

Ward, Thomas Barre

Welte, Simon Peter

Whittle, Stephanie

Wild, Shaun Michae

Williams, Sharron

Williams, Thomas M

Wohlford, Scott Ed

Zevenbergen, Justi

Army Nurse Corps

Alexander, Brian P

Boatwright, Camish

Carerros, Brook T

Crouch, Jeremy K

Duffy, Julie R

Eckholm, John C

Farley, Natalie A

Groendes, Cynthia

Henkes, Herman L

Herron, Geno M

Lister, Stephenie

Maldonado, Niccole

Mbah, Atia Cyril

Polanec, Melody

Rosenbaum, Kimberl

Showalter, Stephen

Whorrall, Erin Eli

Chaplain

Martin, William A

Morken, Troy Alan

Palmer, Jason Benn

Dental Corps

None

Judge Advocate General

Baldwin, Ian W

Burns, Sheila L

Collver, David C

Cronin, Shanna L

Cross, Christopher

Deluke, Christian

Dyson, Matthew Eug

Fussnecker, Jerrod

Gallagher, Richard

Gilman, Edward Pat

Gilman, Elisabeth

Hendrickson, Erik

Hoag, Jonathan D

Hurt, Matthew P

Michaels, Robert N

Odonnell, Laura An

Olson, John Charle

Roman, Emily M

Rykowski, Sarah J

Swilley, Angela Da

Wehbe, Alan W

Medical Corps

None

Medical Service Corps

Braden, Lindsay Ma

Dambrozio, Jonatha

Dews, Ian Charles

Dretsch, Michael N

Dulin, Patrick

Edens, Edward N

Elliott, Michelle

Guzman, Juan E

Hammond, Patricia

Hull, Jessica Raye

Jennings, Marvin J

June, James Thomas

Kelley, Richard

Krishnaswamy, Sanj

Liebenguth, Dayami

Macdonald, James B

Mccardle, Patrick

Meadows, Jennifer

Miller, Michelle L

Montgomery, Terran

Murphy, Michael Jo

Petwal, Rachel S

Scott, Shamecca Mo

Severson, Grant

Sheaffer, Roxanna

Smith, Aaron Micha

Sweeney, Randall J

Wagner, Lynn Marie

Williams, Terrance

Medical Specialist Corps

Boland, David M

Cushing, Robin Est

Fortenberry, Andre

Hearn, Darren W

Metcalf, Christoph

Miller, John Allan

Ortizgarcia, Anton

Shelton, Melissa J

Weiss, Jeffrey A

Worley, Joshua A

Veterinary Corps

Basinger, Shawn Ch

Bellin, Michael

Hanson, Jarod M

Captain

Army Competitive Category

Abel, Joseph Kevin

Adams, Gage Logan

Adams, Todd David

Akins, James Bryan

Alberts, Daniel Le

Alford, Bradley St

Andersen, Kevin Ke

Artone, Thomas Mic

Bailes, Brian Paul

Ball, David Benjam

Beauchaine, Rob Ph

Beausoleil, Michae

Belich, Benjamin T

Bell, Jaymon Ashle

Bennett, Christoph

Berg, Lane Michael

Bettez, Michael Da

Biggs, Cody Matthe

Blair, Matthew Law

Blakeney, Matthew

Blood, Sarah Lynne

Bolboaca, Negru Ma

Bolgar, Christophe

Bookston, Gregory

Boothe, Phillip Da

Borrello, Vincent

Brainardbland, Mar

Broderick, Molly M

Brooks, Stephen Vi

Brown, Akilah Rene

Brown, Bryan Foley

Brown, Michiru Mon

Brown, William Ben

Buhl, Mark Allen

Burke, Daniel P

Burnett, Joshua A

Buttner, Ryan Glen

Byrne, Jason Thoma

Cameron, Glenn Mer

Cameron, Pamela Ve

Carinorivera, Alfr

Chakorn, Nawabon

Chinetti, Mark Pat

Christman, Zachary

Christopherson, Fr

Clausing, Joseph M

Clements, John Dav

Collmer, Carl Edwa

Conway, Daniel Edw

Conway, Ryan Allen

Cook, Jason Don

Corbitt, David A

Covert, Shane R

Crowson, Matthew J

Cunningham, Ronnie

Curley, Jason P

Czuchajowski, Phil

Dallam, Leisel Val

Davis, Charles Tai

Deanda, Sara Ruth

Delong, Eric Vince

Deloria, Karen Vy

Dolan, David Antho

Doohovskoy, Andrei

Dugan, Dexter W

Dugan, Sean Willia

Dunn, Nicholas Rya

Dustman, Nathan Le

Dwyer, Mark Thomas

England, James Ham

Fernandez, Marcos

Finley, Jeffrey T

Forsythe, Austin A

Freundt, Lisa Nico

Fruto, Adrienne Ni

Garee, Ronald Euge

Garrison, Jeromy C

Gary, Matthew J

Gates, Kyle Ernest

Golay, Mark Patric

Goodin, Ryan J

Green, Christopher Cpt

Green, Jarrett D

Greenberg, Dennis Cpt

Greenman, John Eug

Greggs, David Fran

Gremillion, Matthe

Hail, Steven Dougl

Hallgren, Caleb K

Hancock, William K

Hannah, Allison T

Hannon, Bradley Co

Harper, Eric Mcall

Harrington, Nohelo

Harris, Harry Jame

Harrison, Michael

Hassett, Amanda Ma

Hatch, Graham Edwa

Hauck, Matthew Eve

Haywood, Scott Tho

Hazelton, Daniel E

Heaton, William Jo

Heimstead, Dustin

Hermida, John Albe

Herrin, Robert Car

Hess, Ryan Thomas

Hewitt, Daniel Pat

Hoekje, Nathaniel

Holmes, Peter Ande

Hook, Shane Lucas

Hughes, Shad Steve

Hung, Wei Cyrus

Iqbal, Zafar

Jacinto, Jessica M

Jackson, Benjamin

Jackson, Jennifer

Jacobs, Stephanie

James, Robin Mae

Jasper, Michael Pa

Jensen, Kyle Blain

Jensen, Peter C

Johnson, Caleb Luk

Keith, Larry Duane

Kemelek, Kendall R

Kilker, Kevin Jose

Kimble, Robert Jac

King, Shonnita Del

Kluesner, John R

Kozimor, Zachary J

Kyle, Matthew Rich

Kyle, Veronica Lee

Lamb, Brendan Fran

Larochelle, Garly

Lasater, Robert St

Lawrence, Tony Jam

Lefkowski, Justin

Levely, Thomas Sco

Lie, Jonathan Mich

Loera, Alejandro

Louihis, Hardy

Marotta, Alexander

Martin, Jarrod Way

Martin, Mark Josep

Matherson, Roger D

Mcbride, Linda Dav

Mccartha, Rockey S

Mccarthy, Burton E

Mccullar, Matthew

Mcdonald, David Pa

Mcfadden, Colin Dr

Mcgillivray, Brian

Medina, Ruben A

Meintel, Benjamin

Messer, Jon Cory

Michael, Graham An

Miller, Nicholas R

Miller, Richard A

Mirandaortiz, Eric

Moats, James Dougl

Moll, Jonathan E

Moss, Jonathan Mic

Nall, Brandon Mich

Nash, Justin Richa

Negrete, Scott Mic

Nguyen, Viet P

Nichols, Charles A

Nievesreyes, Marlo

Njoku, Uchechukwu

Ortizbarreto, Luis

Patterson, Brian P

Payne, Robert Char

Pecoraro, Edward W

Pena, Joseph R

Perdomo, Maria Tej

Perdomo, Mauricio

Perkins, Brian Ral

Petrosyants, Serge

Pietro, Hany

Prins, Erik John

Pruderamirez, Chan

Radford, Gordon Le

Ramos, Bruce S

Redlus, Eric Charl

Repp, Derek Thomas

Rich, Blayne Cole

Roberts, Joseph Pe

Robinson, Ryan Sco

Robinson, Tyran Da

Robitaille, Charle

Rock, Melissa Gonz

Rodi, Daniel J

Rodriguez, Julian

Roelofs, John Doug

Rogomentick, Royah

Roundtree, Chawn R

Rumley, Danny L

Sablan, Josephrobe

Salley, Daniel Mau

Schiefer, Brian Ja

Scott, Alicia Dian

Shelson, John Tott

Smith, Jeremy Broo

Smith, Jeremy D

Sneed, Joshua Wade

Snyder, Devin L

Solomon, Dwayne La

Spence, Aaron Mall

Steffener, Mark A

Stern, Nicholas Al

Tartaglia, Craig A

Tilley, John Seth

Timmreck, Stephen

Tucker, Jason Paul

Turner, Rasheed Em

Unrath, Jonathan T

Uwilingiyimana, Al

Valdebenito, Lisan

Vance, David Thoma

Vermillion, Margue

Vertefeuille, Pame

Wall, Vernon S

Washington, Christ

Watson, David Robe

Weinert, Christoph

Whitted, Michael E

Wieczorek, Christo

Wilhelm, Christoph

Williams, Derrick

Williamson, Clinto

Wilson, Tshaka

Winter, Justin Gus

Woodruff, Scarlett

Work, Matthew Chri

Wright, Brett Thom

Wright, Travis Guy

Wright, William Jo

Wynn, Donivan Lama

Yannitello, Matthe

Yue, Maxwell Datsa

Zima, Shawn Franci

Army Nurse Corps

Basyal, Sailendra

Brostrom, Diana Am

Burtcher, Nicki J

Cordova, Jacquelin

Hodges, Mitchell A

Lajeret, Brie E

Louviere, Hunter J

Oneel, Nicholas

Werneken, Ashley A

Chaplain

None

Dental Corps

None

Judge Advocate General

None

Medical Corps

None

Medical Service Corps

Han, Joon Soo

Kozubal, Anthony T

Nicoletto, Lewis

Rodriguez, Christo

Medical Specialist Corps

Jabo, Sarah Lynn

Veterinary Corps

None

1st Lieutenant

Army Competitive Category

Apsey Christopher

Haley Colin W

Johnson Nathan D

Miranda Matthew He

Sweeton Chad E

Army Nurse Corps

Monfiston Gabriel

Rodriguez Thais An

Chaplain

None

Dental Corps

None

Judge Advocate General

None

Medical Corps

None

Medical Service Corps

None

Medical Specialist Corps

None

Veterinary Corps

None

Chief warrant officer 5

Aviation

Horner, Terry Lee

Technical

Burmeister, Jeffer

Oreilly, John Mich

Villarreal, Daniel

Chief warrant officer 4

Aviation

Bare, Joshua Chadw

Beck, Christian Wa

Brecheisen, Jonath

Connes, James Edwa

Graham, Earl Antho

Leneave, Michael A

Mihalka, Jonathan

Parkin, Christophe

Smith, Jess Michae

Straits, Chris Don

Technical

Anderson, Sylveste

Campbell, Sherrie

Cheshier, David Al

Conner, Maurice

Crownhart, John Th

Froehlich, Wade Mi

Garcia, David

Glauner, Adam Jame

Jackson, Eric Maur

Klopfenstein, Mich

Mccourtney, Jeffer

Middlebrooks, Dary

Nazariocotte, Jena

Ramirezjarquin, Os

Rosa, Julio Enriqu

Sanchez, Gilbert S

Sarsok, Joseph Aar

White, Jerry Deway

Williams, Leroy Jr

Woodcox, Corrie An

Chief warrant officer 3

Aviation

Acerra, Matthew Fr

Anderson, Sven Chr

Bailey, Erin Marie

Blevins, Arnel Ray

Bohannon, Travis C

Boston, Jason Jona

Cintron, Jose Anto

Cooper, Michael Pa

Foster, Jason Edwa

Grogan, Joshua Dav

Halpin, Nathan Joh

Harmon, Craig Hust

Howard, Brian Paul

Matthes, Todd Brya

Maziarzmorales, Ma

Mcgrath, Chad Mich

Michael, Benjamin

Owens, Clifford Ro

Staats, Stephen Co

Tallent, Brian Ant

Vinson, Daniel Aug

Wilson, Frederick

Ybarra, Joey Lew

Technical

Allen, Willis Bufo

Aponte, Ariel

Babesh, Joseph Dav

Barnes, Ferman Cli

Bickle, Michael An

Bowman, Timothy St

Brooks, Robert Lee

Brown, Eric Shawn

Campbell, Rico Syl

Flautt, Matthew Mi

Franco, David

Gavrilis, Michael

Geist, Damon John

Giraldo, Santiago

Gonzalez, Alexande

Gooding, Richard J

Hall, David Keith

Hamels, Scott Will

Hatcher, Tedd Chri

Hazel, Carl Lewis

Hutchinson, Jeffre

Johnson, Clarence

Long, Timothy Walt

Maldonado, Ricardo

Maldonadosanabria

Moore, Chad

Newby, Danny Quinc

Norton, Jamey Lee

Rosado, Steven

Roth, William Nels

Smith, Daniel Anth

Spradlin, Christop

Stearns, Travis Ja

Stringer, Robert E

Taum, Marcus Paul

Taylor, Scott Cart

Temple, Joseph Cle

Thompson, Christop

Tobin, James Micha

Vallem, Mark Alden

Williams, Paul Mic

Chief warrant officer 2

Aviation

None

Technical

Harshbarger Robert

Macaulay Ryan Timo

Answers by RallyPoint

Join trending discussions in the military's #1 professional community. See what members like yourself have to say from across the DoD.

More In Careers

Start your day with a roundup of top defense news.

VA Home Loan
Rates

Search By:

Product Options:
Zip Code:

News for your in-box

Sign up now for free Military Times E-Reports. Choose from Money and Education. Subscribers: log in for premium e-newsletters.


This Week's Marine Corps Times

This Week's Marine Corps Times

First sergeant vs. master sergeant
Choose the rank that's best for your career

Subscribe for Print or Digital delivery today!

Classifieds
MilitaryTimes Green Trusted Classifieds Looking to buy, sell and connect on Military Times?
Browse expanded listings across hundreds of military installations.
Faces of valorHonoring those who fought and died in Operations Iraqi Freedom and Enduring Freedom.
hall of valorThe Hall of Valor is a searchable database of valor award citations collected by Doug Sterner, a Vietnam veteran and Military Times contributing editor, and by Military Times staff.
Woman who cried rape
(3 replies)
   Last Post: TJMAC77SP
        May 3, 2014 1:32 PM
   Last Post: garhkal
        May 1, 2014 5:03 PM
Cliven Bundy
(45 replies)
   Last Post: Chief_KO
        Apr 26, 2014 9:49 AM
Handbooks

All you need to know about your military benefits.

Benefits handbook

Guard & Reserve All you need to know about the Guard & Reserve.

guard and reserve handbook